Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lewisia columbiana

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): Columbia Lewisia

General resources

Links for Lewisia columbiana

Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana

Links

  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Lewisia columbiana subsp. rupicola

Common name(s): Columbian Lewisia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

Links

Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis


Last updated:03 Feb 2019