Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lewisia glandulosa

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): Sierra Lewisia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Lewisia glandulosa

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 6)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Last updated:04 Mar 2015