Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lewisia triphylla

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): Three-Leaf Lewisia

General resources

Links for Lewisia triphylla

  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (1 photo)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017