Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ligularia dentata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): golden groundsel, leopard plant
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Ligularia dentata


Last updated:11 Jul 2022