Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ligularia przewalskii

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): leopard plant
Synonym(s): Ligularia przewalski
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Ligularia przewalskii


Last updated:11 Jul 2022