Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lilium davidii

Family: liliaceae
Common name(s): David's lily

General resources

Links for Lilium davidii

Lilium davidii var. davidii

Links

Lilium davidii var. willmottiae

Common name(s): David's Lily

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017