Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Limonium gerberi

Family: plumbaginaceae
Common name(s): sea lavender
Synonym(s): Limonium latifolium, Statice latifolia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 9

General resources

Links for Limonium gerberi


Last updated:22 Feb 2015