Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Linum allredii

Family: linaceae
Common name(s): Allred’s flax

General resources

Links for Linum allredii

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (8 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015