Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Liparia splendens

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Mountain Dahlia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b - 10

General resources

Links for Liparia splendens

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9b-10) (1 photo)

Liparia splendens subsp. splendens


  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (6 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015