Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lithospermum canescens

Family: boraginaceae
Common name(s): Hoary Puccoon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8

General resources

Links for Lithospermum canescens


Last updated:10 Jul 2022