Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lotus tetragonolobus

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Asparagus pea
Synonym(s): Tetragonolobus purpureus

General resources

Links for Lotus tetragonolobus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (7 photos)
  • BBC Gardening - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)
  • Cretan Flora - Botanical description of this species native to Crete. (4 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (3 photos)

Last updated:29 Mar 2022