Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Luzula acuminata

Family: juncaceae
Common name(s): hairy woodrush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Luzula acuminata

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (4 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation.
  • Rare Find Nursery - Catalog detail page with description and horticultural information. (zone 4-8) (2 photos)

Luzula acuminata subsp. acuminata

Links


Last updated:18 Mar 2018