Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Luzula echinata

Family: juncaceae
Common name(s): Hedgehog Wood Rush

General resources

Links for Luzula echinata

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015