Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Luzula multiflora

Family: juncaceae
Common name(s): Common Wood Rush

General resources

Links for Luzula multiflora

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)

Luzula multiflora subsp. frigida

Links

Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora

Links


Last updated:27 May 2017