Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lycium californicum

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): California Desert Thorn
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Lycium californicum

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015