Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lythrum alatum

Family: lythraceae
Common name(s): Winged Loosestrife
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 8

General resources

Links for Lythrum alatum

Lythrum alatum var. lanceolatum

Common name(s): lanceleaf winged loosestrife

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022