Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lythrum salicaria

Family: lythraceae
Common name(s): Purple Loosestrife
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Lythrum salicaria


Last updated:17 Jul 2022