Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Machaerina rubiginosa

Family: cyperaceae
Common name(s): Striped Rush; golden spears; variegated sedge
Synonym(s): Baumea rubiginosa
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 10

General resources

Links for Machaerina rubiginosa


Last updated:09 Jul 2022