Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Magnolia acuminata

Family: magnoliaceae
Common name(s): cucumbertree
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8

General resources

Links for Magnolia acuminata

Magnolia acuminata var. subcordata

Common name(s): magnolia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

Links


Last updated:09 Jul 2022