Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Magnolia denudata

Family: magnoliaceae
Common name(s): yulan
Synonym(s): Magnolia heptapeta
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Magnolia denudata


Last updated:11 Jul 2022