Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Magnolia grandiflora

Family: magnoliaceae
Common name(s): southern magnolia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~7b - 8~10

General resources

Links for Magnolia grandiflora


Last updated:11 Jul 2022