Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Magnolia laevifolia

Family: magnoliaceae
Common name(s): Formerly Michelia yunnanensis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b~8b - 11

General resources

Links for Magnolia laevifolia


Last updated:11 Jul 2022