Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Malacothamnus fremontii

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Fremont's Bush Mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8 - 10

General resources

Links for Malacothamnus fremontii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-10) (4 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:26 Jun 2017