Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Malacothamnus jonesii

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): San Luis Obispo Bush Mallow, Jones Bush Mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Malacothamnus jonesii

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015