Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Malacothamnus orbiculatus

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Bush Mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Malacothamnus orbiculatus

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 5-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015