Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Malacothamnus palmeri

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): No current common name
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Malacothamnus palmeri

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (1 photo)

Malacothamnus palmeri involucratus

Common name(s): Carmel Valley Bush Mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015