Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Mandevilla boliviensis

Family: apocynaceae
Common name(s): white dipladenia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11

General resources

Links for Mandevilla boliviensis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 10-11) (2 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015