Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Manihot esculenta

Family: euphorbiaceae
Common name(s): bitter cassava
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~10 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Manihot esculenta


Last updated:04 Jul 2022