Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Marah fabacea

Family: cucurbitaceae
Common name(s): Wild Cucumber
Synonym(s): Marah fabaceus

General resources

Links for Marah fabacea

Marah fabacea fabaceus

Common name(s): Wild Cucumber
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (3 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2022