Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Matricaria matricarioides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): pineapple weed

General resources

Links for Matricaria matricarioides

  • Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses - Plant portrait with botanical details and description (5 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015