Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Mertensia ciliata

Family: boraginaceae
Common name(s): Fringed Lungwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 5

General resources

Links for Mertensia ciliata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (10 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 3-5) (8 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (41 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (2 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Mertensia ciliata ciliata

Links


Last updated:18 Jun 2022