Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Mimulus primuloides

Family: phrymaceae
Common name(s): primrose monkeyflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

General resources

Links for Mimulus primuloides

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 4-9) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (2 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Mimulus primuloides linearifolius

Common name(s): Monkey Moss
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 11

Links

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 4-11) (2 photos)

Last updated:07 Jul 2017