Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Monardella antonina

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Butterfly Mint Bush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Monardella antonina

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (7 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015