Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Monardella hypoleuca

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): No current common name

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Monardella hypoleuca subsp. hypoleuca


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)

Monardella hypoleuca subsp. lanata

Common name(s): Felt Leaf Monardella
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015