Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Monardella purpurea

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Siskiyou Monardella

General resources

Links for Monardella purpurea

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015