Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Monardella viridis

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Green Monardella
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Monardella viridis

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017