Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Mucronea californica

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): Califronia Chorizanthe, California Spine-flower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Mucronea californica

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015