Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Muehlenbeckia axillaris

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): creeping wire vine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~8 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Muehlenbeckia axillaris


Last updated:04 Jul 2022