Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nama xylopodum

Family: boraginaceae
Common name(s): Cliff nama

General resources

Links for Nama xylopodum

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (6 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017