Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Narcissus cantabricus

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): White Hoop Petticoat Daffodil
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Narcissus cantabricus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (additional pages for other varieties) (12 photos)

Last updated:26 May 2017