Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Navarretia squarrosa

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): skunkweed; pincushion plant

General resources

Links for Navarretia squarrosa

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (1 photo)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015