Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nelumbo nucifera

Family: nelumbonaceae
Common name(s): sacred lotus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Nelumbo nucifera


Last updated:04 Jul 2022