Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nepeta × faassenii

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Faassen's catmint; Blue catmint
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Nepeta × faassenii


Last updated:17 Jul 2022