Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nepeta subsessilis

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): catmint
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Nepeta subsessilis

Nepeta subsessilis var. sensibilis

Common name(s): nepeta
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

Links

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-8) (2 photos)

Last updated:11 Jul 2022