Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nerine filifolia

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): thread-leaf sea nymph lily

General resources

Links for Nerine filifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (6 photos)
  • Alpine Garden Society - Ulster - Plant of the month profile (4 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (7 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (7 photos)
  • Telos Rare Bulbs - One of the plants featured on this catalog page, with brief description. (1 photo)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (7 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017