Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nicotiana mutabilis

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): flowering tobacco
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Nicotiana mutabilis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-10) (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (4 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 8-10)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022