Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Noccaea montana

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): Mountain Pennycress
Synonym(s): Thlaspi montanum

General resources

Links for Noccaea montana

Noccaea montana var. fendleri

Links

Noccaea montana var. montana

Common name(s): Fendler's Pennycress
Synonym(s): Thlaspi montanum var. montanum

Links

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:03 Feb 2019