Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nolina parviflora

Family: asparagaceae
Common name(s): Small-flowered Mexican Bear Grass

General resources

Links for Nolina parviflora

  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:25 Mar 2019