Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nolina recurvata

Family: asparagaceae
Common name(s): ponytail/bottle palm
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 12

General resources

Links for Nolina recurvata

  • John and Jacq's Garden - Informational page provided by home gardeners with details on culture and propagation. (zone 9-12) (9 photos)

Last updated:25 Mar 2019