Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nyssa aquatica

Family: nyssaceae
Common name(s): Water tupelo
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6b - 9

General resources

Links for Nyssa aquatica


Last updated:04 Jul 2022